Old version of site !
The main objectives of the Panel are timely, collective, qualified and fair consideration and making constructive decision on  principal matters in the activity of the Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of  Uzbekistan, on development of information technologies and communications, largescale use of technological advances, development of inter-agency and inter-state relations, as well as on the projects of  important orders and  other acts of the Ministry, and on other matters.
The Panel with its decisions directs the public and other state institutions involved in field of information technologies and communications to methodological implementation of transformations in the industry, introduction of market relations and new forms and types of work connected with them, with the purpose to achieve the advanced level of efficiency and quality in the enterprise performance.